Questions asked in Samiksha Adhikari Exams Hindi 2015 Free Download

UPPSC Samiksha Adhikari (उत्तर प्रदेश समीक्षा अधिकारी-द्वितीय प्रश्न-पत्र) Exam of the year 2015 held on dated 26 April, 2015. These General Hindi questions not only develop of your forthcoming competitive exams.  All the Best.

सामान्य हिन्दी के प्रश्न उत्तरों सहित निम्न है
1. 'गुरु के समीप रहकर अध्ययन करने वाला' के लिए एक शब्द है
(a) शिष्य (b) आश्रमवासी (c) विद्यार्थी (d) अंतेवासी (Ans : d)

2. 'जिसके हृदय पर आघात हुआ हो' वाक्याशं के लिए उपयुक्त शब्द होगा
(a) मर्माहित (b) मर्माहत (c) मर्माहुत (d) मर्माहूत (Ans : b)

3. 'जो अपने पद से हटाया गया हो' के लिए एक उपयुक्त शब्द होगा
(a) पदभ्रष्ट (b) पदानवत (c) पदानुगत (d) पदच्युत (Ans : d)

4. ​'जिसे किसी वस्तु की स्पृहा हो' वाक्यांश के लिए उपयुक्त शब्द होगा
(a) नि:स्पृहा (b) नि:स्पृह (c) निस्पृह (d) निस्पृहीन (Ans : b)

5. 'जिसकी पूर्व से कोई आशा हो' वाक्यांश के लिए उपयुक्त शब्द होगा
(a) प्रत्याशित (b) अप्रत्यासित (c) अप्रत्याषित (d) अप्रत्याशित (Ans : d)

6. 'मक्खी' शब्द का तत्सम रूप है
(a) मच्छिका (b) माछी (c) मच्छी (d) मक्षिका (Ans : d)

7. 'हल्दी' शब्द का तत्सम रूप है
(a) रद्रिका (b) हरीद्रा (c) हरिद्रा (d) हलिद्रा (Ans : c)

8. 'हुलास' शब्द का तत्सम रूप है
(a) हिलास (b) विलास (c) हास्य (d) उल्लास (Ans : c)

9. 'नारियल' शब्द का तत्सम रूप है
(a) नारिकेल (b) नारिकेलि (c) नारीकेल (d) नारिकेला (Ans : a)

10. 'सींग' शब्द का तत्सम रूप है
(a) श्रृंग (b) शिंग (c) श्रृंग (d) सिंग (Ans : c)

11. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा शब्द तद्भव नहीं है?
(a) दुआर (b) सांय (c) गिरिस्ती (d) पाँव (Ans : b)

12. 'एकल' शब्द का तद्भव रूप है
(a) अकल (b) अकिल (c) अकेला (d) उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं (Ans : c)

13. 'कर्पट' शब्द का तद्भव रूप है
(a) कटरना (b) कपाट (c) कपड़ा (d) कपट (Ans : c)

14. 'कैवर्त्त' शब्द का तद्भव रूप है
(a) मल्लाह (b) केवट (c) नाविक (d) केवल (Ans : b)

15. 'गृध्र' शब्द में विशेषण है
(a) गीधना (b) गृध (c) गीधी (d) गीध (Ans : d)

16. 'धुँधला' शब्द में विशेषण है
(a) संख्यावाचक विशेषण (b) गुणवाचक विशेषण (c) सार्वनामिक विशेष (d) उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं (Ans : c)

17. 'सरीखा' शब्द में विशेषण है
(a) गणनावाचक विशेषण (b) गुणवाचक विशेषण (c) समुदायकवाचक विशेषण (d) क्रमवाचक विशेषण (Ans : a)

18. 'वह नौकर नहीं आया।' वाक्य में 'वह' कौन-सा विशेषण है?
(a) सार्वनामिक विशेषण (b) गुणवाचक विशेषण (c) संख्यावाचक विशेषण (d) परिमाणबोधक विशेषण (Ans : a)

19. 'तीसरा' शब्द में विशेषण है
(a) पूर्णांकबोधक विशेषण (b) आवृत्तिवाचक विशेषण (c) गणनावाचक विशेषण (d) क्रमवाचक विशेषण (Ans : d)

20. 'चौथाई' शब्द में विशेषण है
(a) आवृत्तिवाचक विशेषण (b) गणनावचक विशेषण (c) क्रमवाचक विशेषण (d) अपूर्णांकबोधक विशेषण (Ans : d)

21. विशेषण जिस संज्ञा की विशेषता बताता है, उसे क्या कहते हैं?
(a) संख्यावाचक विशेषण (b) गुणवाचक विशेषण (c) विशेष्य (d) सार्वनामिक विशेषण (Ans : c)

22. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा शब्द विशेष्य है?
(a) आसीन (b) अग्नि (c) मधुर (d) कर्मठ (Ans : b)

23. 'ठंडा पानी ठंड पैदा करता है।' इस वाक्य में कौन-सा शब्द विशेष्य है?
(a) ठंडा (b) ठंड (c) पानी (d) उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं (Ans : c)

24. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा शब्द विशेष्य है?
(a) अनासक्ति (b) अनासक्त (c) अनुशंसित (d) अपमानित (Ans : a)

25. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा शब्द विशेष्य है?
(a) पौष्टिक (b) पाठकीय (c) भावुक (d) विषाद (Ans : d)

26. कौन-सा शब्द 'घोड़ा' का पर्यायवाची नहीं है?
(a) बाजि (b) तुरंग (c) शार्दूल (d) हय (Ans : c)

27. 'मीनाक्षी' का पर्यावाची शब्द है
(a) सुंदरी (b) दुर्गा (c) मछली (d) लक्ष्मी (Ans : b)

28. कौन-सा शब्द 'नाग' का पर्यायवाची नहीं है?
(a) सर्प (b) अहि (c) विषधर (d) तुरंग (Ans : d)

29. कौन-सा शब्द 'दैत्य' का पर्यायवाची नहीं है?
(a) राक्षस (b) दानव (c) भूसुर (d) निशाचर (Ans : c)

30. 'रुख' का पर्यायवाची शब्द है
(a) विटप (b) प्रसन (c) तड़का (d) हेरम्ब (Ans : a)

31. कौन-सा शब्द 'ब्रह्मा' का पर्यायवाची नहीं है?
(a) कमलासन (b) चतुरानन (c) चतुर्मुख (d) चतुर्भुज (Ans : d)

32. कौन-सा शब्द 'भ्रमर' का पर्यायवाची नहीं है?
(a) शलभ (b) चंचरीक (c) शिलीमुख (d) ​मिलिंद (Ans : a)

33. कौन-सा शब्द 'इन्द्र' का पर्यायवाची नहीं है?
(a) पुरंदर (b) शक्र (c) मघवा (d) गणाधिप (Ans : d)

34. 'हिरण्यगर्भ' का पर्यायवाची शब्द है
(a) विष्णु (b) ब्रह्मा (c) महेश (d) गणेश (Ans : b)

35. कौन-सा शब्द 'दास' का पर्यायवाची नहीं है?
(a) अनुचर (b) परिकर (c) भृत्य (d) सेवक (Ans : b)

36. 'जंगम' का विलोम शब्द है
(a) अगम (b) दुर्गम (c) स्थावर (d) चंचल (Ans : c)

37. 'सृष्टि' का विलोम शब्द है
(a) विसृष्टि (b) प्रलय (c) व्यष्टि (d) समष्टि (Ans : b)

38. 'ईप्सित' का विलोम शब्द है
(a) अभिप्सित (b) अनीप्सित (c) परोप्सित (d) सुनीप्सित (Ans : b)

39. 'साहचर्य' का विलोम शब्द है
(a) वैमनस्य (b) असहयोग (c) विनियोग (d) अलगाव (Ans : d)

40. 'विराट्' का विलोम शब्द है
(a) वृहद् (b) वृहत (c) छोटापन (d) क्षुद्र (Ans : d)

41. 'स्पृश्य' का विलोम शब्द है
(a) स्पृस्य (b) अस्पृस्य (c) अश्पृष्य (d) अस्पृश्य (Ans : d)

42. 'अज्ञ' का विलोम शब्द है
(a) विज्ञ (b) यज्ञ (c) सर्वज्ञ (d) अनज्ञ (Ans : a)

43. 'गौरव' का विलोम शब्द है
(a) लाघव (b) लघुत्व (c) लघुता (d) लघुतम (Ans : a)

44. 'बहिरंग' का विलोम शब्द है
(a) सर्वाड़्ग (b) अंतरंग (c) चतुरंग (d) अभ्यंज्ञ (Ans : b)

45. 'ग्रस्त' का विलोम शब्द है
(a) सुप्त (b) ग्राह्य (c) मुक्त (d) लुप्त (Ans : c)

46. निम्नलिखित वाक्यों में शुद्ध वाक्य है
(a) मेरे घर के पास एक हलवाई की दुकान है। (b) मेरे घर के पास एक हलवाई की दुकान स्थित है।
(c) मेरे घर के पास एक हलवाईयों की दुकान है। (d) मेरे घर के पास हलवाई की एक दुकान है। (Ans : b)

47. निम्नलिखित वाक्यों में शुद्ध वाक्य है
(a) श्रीकृष्ण के अनेकों नाम हैं। (b) भगवान श्रीकृष्ण के अनेकों नाम का उल्लेख मिलता है।
(c) श्रीकृष्ण को अनेकों नामों से पुकारा जाता है। (d) श्रीकृष्ण के अनेक नाम हैं। (Ans : d)

48. निम्नलिखित वाक्यों में शुद्ध वाक्य है
(a) देखो! फूलों पर भौरे भिनभिना रहे हैं। (b) देखो! फूलों पर भौरे गुंजार कर रहे हैं।
(c) देखो! फूलों के ऊपर भौरे गुंजारते हैं। (d) देखो! फूलों के ऊपर भौरे भिनभिना रहे हैं। (Ans : d)

49. निम्नलिखित वाक्यों में शुद्ध वाक्य है
(a) उसकी शंका का निवारण हो गया है। (b) उसकी शंका समाप्त हो गयी है।
(c) उसकी शंका का समाधान हो गया है। (d) उन्हें अब शंका नहीं रही है। (Ans : c)

50. शुद्ध 'संयुक्त वाक्य' का उदाहरण है
(a) मैं परीक्षा देने के लिए इलाहाबाद जा रहा हूँ। (b) मुझे परीक्षा देनी है, अत: दिल्ली जा रहा हूँ।
(c) मुझे परीक्षा देनी है और मैं गोरखपुर जा रहा हूँ। (d) मैं वाराणसी जा रहा हूँ क्योंकि मुझे परीक्षा देनी है। (Ans : a)

51. निम्नलिखित में से शुद्ध वर्तनी वाला शब्द है
(a) कलेष (b) क्लेष (c) क्लेश (d) क्लेस (Ans : c)

52. निम्नलिखित में से शुद्ध वर्तनी वाला शब्द है
(a) श्रृंगार (b) श्रंगार (c) श्रृंगार (d) सृंगार (Ans : c)

53. निम्नलिखित में से शुद्ध वर्तनी वाला शब्द है
(a) उज्जवल (b) उज्ज्वल (c) उत्ज्वल (d) उत्जवल (Ans : a)

54. निम्नलिखित में से शुद्ध वर्तनी वाला शब्द है
(a) हिरण्यकश्यपु (b) हिरण्यकशिपु (c) हिरण्यकश्यप (d) हिरण्यकस्यप (Ans : c)

55. निम्नलिखित में से शुद्ध वर्तनी वाला शब्द है
(a) कवयित्री (b) कवित्री (c) कवियित्री (d) कवियत्री (Ans : d)

56. 'कनिष्ठिका और मध्यमा के बीच की अँगुली' को कहते हैं
(a) अनामी (b) अनिमिका (c) अनामीका (d) अनामिका (Ans : d)

57. 'जिसके पेट में माँ ने रस्सी (दाम) बाँध दी हो', उसे कहते हैं
(a) दामाद (b) दामाद इतर (c) दाम (d) दामोदर (Ans : d)

58. 'पीछे-पीछे चलने वाला' वाक्यांश के लिए एक शब्द है
(a) अनुचर (b) अनुगामी (c) अनुवर्ती (d) अनुगमनीय (Ans : b)

59. 'जिसकी कोई कीमत हो सके' वाक्यांश के लिए एक शब्द है
(a) कीमती (b) अमूल्य (c) बहुमूल्य (d) उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं (Ans : b)

60. 'थोड़ा नपा-तुला भोजन करने वाला' वाक्यांश के लिए उपयुक्त शब्द है
(a) मितव्ययी (b) मितव्यय (c) मिताहारी (d) मितहारीन (Ans : c)


Read More

UPSSSC Excise Constable Asked Questions 2016

1. Battle of Haldighati in the year 1576 was fought between–
(a) Shershah-Humayun (b) Maharana Pratap-Akbar
(c) Muhammad Ghori-Prithviraj Chauhan (d) Babur-Ibrahim Lodi (Ans : b)

2. Who was the architect of Humayun's Tomb situated at Delhi?
(a) Mirak Mirza Ghiyath (b) Abdul Latif (c) Mir Qasim (d) Shaikh Alam Shah (Ans : a)

3. Which article of the Constitution of India declared Hindi as the official language of India?
(a) Article-315 (b) Article-343 (c) Articel-370 (d) Article-51 A (Ans : b)

4. Which Indian film has won the National Award for best film in 2016?
(a) Baahubali (b) Bajirao Mastani (c) Baby (d) Bajrangi Bhaijaan (Ans : a)

5. Recently Akhilesh Yadav led Samajwadi government has proposed to increase the salaries of Legislators from
(a) Rs. 75000 to Rs. 125000 per month (b) Rs. 60000 to Rs. 75000 per month
(c) Rs. 50000 to Rs. 60000 per month (d) Rs. 40000 to Rs. 50000 per month (Ans : a)

6. Which Nation won its 1000th Olympic Gold Medal at Rio Olympic 2016?
(a) Germany (b) China (c) Britain (d) America (Ans : d)

7. What is the average annual temperature of Uttar Pradesh State?
(a) 38°C (b) 28°C (c) 31°C (d) 40°C (Ans : b)

8. What is the estimated length of 'BICYCLE HIGHWAY' to be developed by Uttar Pradesh government to encourage eco-tourism?
(a) 250 km (b) 150 km (c) 200 km (d) 300 km (Ans : c)

9. The highest point of India is–
(a) Mount Iso (b) Saddle Peak (c) Kangchenjunga (d) Doli Gutta (Ans : c)

10. What is the approximate ratio of Hydrogen to Helium in Sun?
(a) 3 : 2 (b) 3 : 1 (c) 2 : 1 (d) 4 : 3 (Ans : b)

11. How many members of Rajya Sabha are nominated by the President of India?
(a) 10 (b) 15 (c) 12 (d) 18 (Ans : c)

12. Which of the following blood group is called 'Universal Donor'?
(a) A (b) AB (c) O (d) B (Ans : c)

13. The new numbering scheme for National Highway Network in India was introduced in which year?
(a) 2005 (b) 2010 (c) 2012 (d) 2014 (Ans : b)

14. Which is the largest lake in India?
(a) Wular Lake (b) Loktak Lake (c) Dal Lake (d) Pangong Iso (Ans : a)

15. Which article of the Indian Constitution gives Jammu and Kashmir a special status?
(a) Article-315 (b) Article-353 (c) Article-363 (d) Article-370 (Ans : d)

16. The 'SACHET' portal to check illegal money collection has been launched by
(a) Reserve Bank of India (b) Income Tax Department (c) Central Excise Department (d) Central Bureau of Investigation (Ans : a)

17. Famous author of Indian origin Arvind Adiga has written, which of the following Book?
(a) India 2020 (b) Golden Threshold (c) Kora Kagaz (d) The White Tiger (Ans : d)

18. Under the ongoing Income declaration Scheme 2016, which is the last date to declare unaccounted Assets and Income?
(a) October 2, 2016 (b) September 30, 2016 (c) August 15, 2016 (d) August 31, 2016 (Ans : b)

19. Which is the smallest country in the world in terms of geographical area?
(a) Singapore (b) Macau (c) Vatican City (d) Maldives (Ans : c)

20. Under the Samajwadi free Smartphone Yojana, a resident of Uttar Pradesh can register for free smartphone, provided his annual income is up to–
(a) Rs. 4 lakh (b) Rs. 3 lakh (c) Rs. 2,5 lakh (d) Rs. 21akh (Ans : d)

21. 'ALU' in computer system stands for–
(a) Arithmetical Logical Unit (b) Array Logic Unit (c) Application Logic Unit (d) All drive Logic Unit (Ans : a)

22. Which one of the following is different from others?
(a) Linux (b) Google (c) Windows (d) IOS (Ans : b)

23. Who has been appointed as the new Lokayukta of Uttar Pradesh in 2016?
(a) Justice Rudrama Devi (b) Justice Arun Mishra (c) Justice Deepak Mishra (d) Justice Sanjay Mishra (Ans : d)

24. Which is the second largest gland in human body?
(a) Gall Bladder (b) Pituitary (c) Pancreas (d) Liver (Ans : c)

25. At Rio Olympic 2016, Carolina Marin defeated, which player to win Gold Medal in Women's single Badminton?
(a) Yu Yang (b) Saina Nehwal (c) Majin (d) PV Sindhu (Ans : d)

26. Recently, which country was declared Malaria-free by World Health' Organisation (WHO)?
(a) Bangladesh (b) Sri Lanka (c) Iran (d) Kenya (Ans : b)

27. When was the National Anthem of India adopted by Constituent Assembly?
(a) August 15, 1947 (b) January 26, 1950 (c) January 1, 1948 (d) January 24, 1950 (Ans : d)

28. 'Pravasi Bhartiya Divas' in India is celebrated on–
(a) January 1 (b) February 15 (c) October 11 (d) January 9 (Ans : d)

29. Which of the following is not an inner planet?
(a) Mercury (b) Venus (c) Mars (d) Neptune (Ans : d)
Read More

Punjab Agricultural University Recruitment 2016 Apply 268 Various non-teaching Posts

Punjab Agricultural University Recruitment 2016 Apply 268 Various non-teaching Posts
Are you looking for PAU Notification 2016? Punjab Agricultural University has published a recruitment notification for 268 Assistant Technology Manager, Block Technology Manager & Various posts. Applications are invited for filling up 268 Assistant Technology Manager, Block Technology Manager & Various  Vacancies.  Interested and eligible candidates can apply on or before 16 November 2016. For more details like age limit, qualification and how to apply are given below.

Punjab Agricultural University Recruitment 2016 Vacancy details :
  • Total No of Posts: 268 Posts
  • Name of the Posts
    • Assistant Technology Manager - 170 Posts
    • Block Technology Manager – 58 Posts

Age Limit :  18 to 37 years as on 01.01.2016.

Educational Qualification: Graduate in Agriculture/ Agril. Engg./Agricultural Economics/ Veterinary Sciences/Fisheries for Assistant Technology Manager and Graduate/Post Graduate in Agriculture/ Agril. Engg./Agril. Economics/ Veterinary Sciences/Fisheries for Block Technology Manger posts.

Application Fee :
General & OBC Candidate have to pay Rs. 1200/-  &  RS.600/- For SC/ST Candidates through Bank  Draft in  favor of Comptroller, PAU, Ludhiana payable at Ludhiana..

How to Apply: Interested candidates may apply in prescribed  application form along withal relevant documents should send to office of Registrar, Punjab Agricultural University,Ludhiana-141004 to  on or before 16.11.2016.

Important Dates:
Last Date for Submission of Application : 16.11.2016


Also Read



Read More

Daily GK Update 28th October 2016, Important Current Affairs

1. The National Ayurveda Day is being observed on 28-10-2016. The Ministry of AYUSH is organizing a day-long national seminar on Prevention and Control of Diabetes through Ayurveda in New Delhi. The Ministry will launch Mission Madhumeha through Ayurveda on this occasion.

2. Two Yazidi women, Nadia Murad Basee and Lamiya Aji Bashar, who escaped sexual enslavement by Islamic State of Iraq and Syria (ISIS) in Iraq, have won Europe's top human rights award, the Sakharov prize.

3. Punjab Directorate on 27 October 2016 won the 2016 National Cadet Corp (NCC) National Games. Subhash Bhamre, Minister of State for Defence, presented trophies to the winners at the closing ceremony at Delhi Cantonment.

4. Delegates from 24 countries and the European Union have agreed that the Ross Sea in Antarctica will become the world's largest marine protected area (MPA).

5. The Union Cabinet on 27 October 2016 gave its green signal for establishment and operationalisation of a National Academic Depository (NAD).

6. Japanese Prince Mikasa, uncle of Emperor Akihito, died at the age of 100 on Thursday, 27 October. He was the oldest imperial family member in the world.

**Daily GK Update 27th October 2016, Important Current Affairs
**Daily GK Update 26th October 2016, Important Current Affairs
**Daily GK Update 25th October 2016, Important Current Affairs
**Daily GK Update 24th October 2016, Important Current Affairs
**Daily GK Update 22nd October 2016, Important Current Affairs



Read More

UKSSSC Bandi Rakshak Answer Key 2016 www.sssc.uk.gov.in

Are you looking for Answer key 2016? Uttarakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission(UKSSSC) recently published notification to select aspirants in Bandi Rakshak(Jail Guards) Posts. A very huge number of canddiates has applied and attend UKSSSC Bandi Rakshak Exam which was held on 09 October 2016. UKSSSC has successfully conducted written exam which was held on 9 October 2016 at various centers all India. UKSSSC has uploaded 09 October Bandi Rakshak Answer Key at sssc.uk.gov.in. Aspirants who appeared UKSSSC written exam may check UK Bandi Rakshak Answer Key Answer Key 2016.

How to download UKSSSC Bandi Rakshak Answer Key 2016:
  • Candidates must logon to official website – http://www.sssc.uk.gov.in.
  • Click on the link named Bandi Rakshak Answer Key 2016.
  • It is in pdf format save to your computer.
  • Verify your answers with official key.



Read More

UPSSSC Revenue Inspector Interview Call Letter 2016 Download

Are you looking for UPSSSC Revenue Inspector call letter? Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Commission (UPSSSC) successfully conducted written examination for the recruitment of Revenue Inspector (Kanungo) posts in the month of July/ August 2016. The results also came out for the written examination. Candidates who had qualified in the exam are searching for the interview call letter. UPPSC released Revenue Inspector Interview Call Letter for qualified candidates in the written examination. Candidates can download call letter from the direct link provided below.

Download UPSSSC Revenue Inspector Call Letter 2016:


  • Visit the official website or the direct link provided below.
  • The homepage will be displayed.
  • Click on Revenue Inspector (Kanungo) Interview Call Letter.
  • Enter your registration number and other required details in the provided fields.
  • Click on submit button.
  • The call letter will appear on the screen.
  • Download/ Take a printout for further reference.




Read More

Geometry and Mensuration for All SSC Exams (SSC CGL, SSC CPO, SSC CHSL) Download PDF Free

Hello Readers,

                     Today we are providing you a Geometry and Mensuration e-pdf for SSC CGL, SSC CPO, SSC and other competitive exams. This PDF document contains all important Geometry and Mensuration Formulas and explanation briefly. The e-pdf very useful to your upcoming SSC examinations. You are all advised to download pdf capsule by go through the given link. Don't forget to sharing this article on social networking website, face book, twitter and etc.




More Topics also Read
Quantitative Aptitude Quizzes and Study Material
Read More

Daily GK Update 27th October 2016, Important Current Affairs

1. The one-man judicial committee on One Rank One Pension submitted its report to the Defence Minister Shri Manohar Parrikar.

2. India and South Korea on 26 October 2016 signed a revised Double Taxation Avoidance Agreement (DTAA) for the avoidance of double taxation and the prevention of fiscal evasion with respect to taxes on income.

3. Public sector major MMTC (Metals and Minerals Trading Corporation of India) has joined hands with HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank and Andhra Bank to retail gold coins with a new buyback option.

4. Bharti Enterprises Founder and Chairman Sunil Mittal has been elected as GSMA (Global System Mobile Association) Chairman for a two-year period from January 2017 through December 2018.

5. Dr. Ajay M. Gondane has been appointed as the next High Commissioner of India to Australia.

6. Swedish telecom gear maker Ericsson has appointed Borje Ekholm as President and CEO.

7. Former Reserve Bank of India chief general manager Salim Gangadharan is appointed as the next non-executive chairman of South Indian Bank.

8. Celebrated Kashmiri singer Raj Begum passed away on 26 October 2016 in Srinagar, Jammu & Kashmir. Begum was one of the most recognized female singers in the Kashmir Valley. 
Read More

Sports Authority of Gujarat Recruitment 2016 Apply 84 District Coaches Posts


Sports Authority of Gujarat Jobs 2016 Apply 84 District Coaches Posts 

Are you looking for Gujarat Jobs? Sports Authority of Gujarat, Gandhinagar has recently published a recruitment notification for 84 District coaches posts in various disciplines. Interested eligible candidates can apply in prescribed format before 26-11-2016. For more details of Sports authority of Gujarat notification 2016 like age limit, eligible criteria, selection process, how to apply are given below.


Sports Authority of Gujarat Latest Jobs 2016 vacancy details:

Total Number of posts: 84
Name of the post: District coaches
Job Location: Gandhinangar (Gujarat)
Name of the Game and vacancy details:
01. Archery: 05
02. Athletics: 09
03. Badminton: 03
04. Basketball: 04
05. Cricket: 01
06. Football: 05
07. Gymnastic: 04
08. Handball: 05
09. Hockey: 05
10. Judo: 04
11. Kho-Kho: 03
12. Kabaddi: 04
13. Swimming: 06
14. Table-tennis: 03
15. Volleyball: 07
16. Wrestling: 02
17. Tennis: 03
18. Boxing: 02
19. Tekvando: 02
20. Rifle Shooting: 02
21. Pistol Shooting: 01
22. Fencing: 02
23. Kayaking: 02

Age limit: Maximum 35 years. Age relaxation is applicable as per the rules.

Educational qualification: Candidates must have any Graduation form a recognized university with 1 year’s diploma in coaching or 1st, 2nd, 3rd level state or National level sports certificates.

Gujarat State Govt Jobs


Pay scale: Rs.9300 - 34800 with Grade pay Rs.4600

Selection process: Written exam

How to apply: Eligible candidates can apply in prescribed format application and enclosed all required copies of certificates send to "First Secretary Sports Authority of Gujarat, Block No 14 3rd Flooe Dr Jivaraj Mehta Bhavan Gandhinagar" before 26-11-2016.

Important dates:

Last date of Receipt application: 26-11-2016








Read More